nousia (nousia) wrote in dreamland_icon,
nousia
nousia
dreamland_icon

Icons!

Went on an icon spree today and decided to post them up, as a celebratory 1st post here.

The Rules:

1. Comment and credit, please?

2. Don't edit any textless icons

3. Enjoy! (?)


[2] Preity Zinta

[7] Hana-Kimi

[4] Anti Standardized Test (OGT, FCAT)


</p>

Preity Zinta


 


1.   2.


 


 


Hana-Kimi


 


1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.


 


 


Anti Standardized Test (OGT, FCAT)


 


1.   2.   3.   4.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 32 comments
Nitya! Why didn't you tell me you'd make Hanakimi Icons?? Snatched 3 and 7. They're loffly. You're my hero.
BWHAHA!!! Love the Anti Tests!! Hahha xDDD. I'm defiantly saving #'s 1 and 4. *can't stop laughing* Great job! =D
LOL!

they're great! ^^ yay for new icon comm! :D
took 2 and 7 of H-K

Wonderful! and Thank you!
You're welcome :)

I'm just curious, how did you come up this li'l place of mine? :]
I was searching for icons and ran across it. *grins* Lovely search engine and tons of time on my hands. *laughs*
Might take 2. Mwahaha. ^__^ Hana-Kimi is awesome.
That it is :D

Thanks for commenting! And <3 your icon. I really do.
nice! i also like your secret garden user icon. have you made any other secret garden icons? please post them :)
Thank you! My icon was made by _alassea_, so thank her :)

Well, there are some..but they're all horrible.

Trust me - but there'll probably be some icons made soon, when I get my hands on screencaps. *sheepish*

Thanks for the comment!
I LOVE your Hana-Kimi icons!
Thank you!

Glad you like them *g* :)
lol, love the anti OGT one, you live in ohio?
Thanks!

Yes, I do :)
me too!
That's pretty cool :D

Where? If you don't mind me asking..
im in westerville.... you?

ohio is pretty boring, cant wait til i graduate so i can get out....
I live near Dayton. Westerville, eh? Sounds like a great place.

Same here - when do you graduate?
sounds kool.... meh, westerville is pretty boring.... um, i graduate 2008, hopefully 2007....

nousia

12 years ago

abcicantcount

12 years ago

nousia

11 years ago

anime_rapture

11 years ago

nousia

11 years ago

anime_rapture

11 years ago

nousia

11 years ago

LMFAO! I'm totally taking the NO OGT one. Took that fuckin bitch last year.

Waste of my time.

>.
Thanks!

And it is a bitch, isn't it? *sigh*
It was more than a bitch - it was a waste of time. I got advanced placement on every single section of them. *diiiieessssss*
Haha, definitely very true.

YAY for you :)
I love the Hana Kimi icons! ^____^<3
Thank you! :D